Arrowroot Powder - 65g

$3.20

Sorry, our web store is currently only open for workshop ticket purchases only. For all other purchases, please visit our clearance sale August 17-20.

A naturally occurring starch, it is an ingredient in dusting powders and many skin protective cosmetic products. Used centuries ago by ancient Mayans and other inhabitants of Central America to heal wounds, it is used today in many fine cosmetic and medicinal products for its therapeutic and soothing properties. Great in deodorants and baby powders!

Packaged in a Re-useable Mason Jar.

Related Products